Administration

Principal
Cherise Trent

 

Principal's Secretary

Tania Florian


Assistant Principal
8th Grade
Ceclyn Mullings
Dean of Student Services and Staff Support
7th Grade

Stephen Hilderbrand

Assistant Principal
6th Grade
Andrea Schillinger

 

 

Support Services

 
Behavioral Specialist

Jennifer Kuehl

 

Media Center Services

Ruth Villaverde

 

Network Support

James Bremer

 

Psychologist

Mark Bucher

 

Reading Coach

William Tonks

 

Resource OfficerRay Van Houten

 

School Counselor

Candace Derringer

 

School Nurse

Shelley Bumm

 

Social Worker

Christina Wilson

 

 Speech and Language Pathologist

Heather Giordano

 

Staffing Specialist

Gena Lewis-Sheard

 

Student Affairs

Mary Cooper

 

 


























Teachers

Amato, Gina
Language Arts & Reading
EmailWebSite
Ambris, Berta
Technology
EmailWebSite
Benner, Colin
Social Studies
EmailWebSite
Baker, Jennifer
Language Arts
EmailWebSite
Balzano, Christopher
Language Arts
EmailWebSite
Barbosa, Michael
Language Arts
EmailWebSite
Bizjak, Nicole
Reading & Art
EmailWebSite
Blauet, Brian
Science
EmailWebSite
Blauet, Jason
T.V. Production & Science
EmailWebSite
Carlson, Mary Anne
World History,
Social Studies
EmailWebSite
Cavuicci, Rachel
Science
EmailWebSite
Charles, Jan
Language Arts
EmailWebSite
Ciampaglia, Amanda
Language Arts & Reading
EmailWebSite
Colvin, Andrew
Social Studies
EmailWebSite
Elisha, Wera
ESE
EmailWebSite
Elmodane, Lynn
Reading
EmailWebSite
Figueroa, Iraida
Spanish
EmailWebSite
Gisse, Erin
PE
EmailWebSite
Howell, Lillian
Social Studies
EmailWebSite
Jung, Rose
ESE
EmailWebSite
Kelley, Deborah
Reading
EmailWebSite
Lapham, Enid
Science and AVID
EmailWebSite
Larson, Connie
Reading
EmailWebSite
Lawrence, Wilbert
Reading
EmailWebSite
Lewis, Gordan
Math
EmailWebSite
Lewis, Vincent
Technology
EmailWebSite
Lizana, Rick
Math
EmailWebSite
Luecke, Michael
PE
EmailWebSite
Lynch, Michael
Theatre
EmailWebSite
Martinez-Perez, Mildred
Math
EmailWebSite
Matuza, Kim
ESE
EmailWebSite
Merletto, Karen
Science
EmailWebSite
Miller, Bruce
Social Studies
EmailWebSite
Mills, Kellen
Art
EmailWebSite
Morris, Brigitte
Science
EmailWebSite
Murrell, Matthew
Band
EmailWebSite
Palacios, Mary
ESOL
EmailWebSite
Pannone, Jacquelyn
Social Studies
EmailWebSite
Paul, Tia
Math and Yearbook
EmailWebSite
Rolle, Krishauna
ESE Resource
Email
Rucks, Laurie
Math
EmailWebSite
Sarzyniak, Jennifer
Science
EmailWebSite
Senicola, Michael
Math
EmailWebSite
Sergi (Gaither), Dona
Reading
EmailWebSite
Shafer, Karen
Chorus
EmailWebSite
Shoellhorn, Tracey
ESE
EmailWebSite
Siekkinen, Kira
Math
EmailWebSite
Slusser, Lori
Math
EmailWebSite
Stevens, Stefanie
Science, History
EmailWebSite
Stewart, Michelle
Social Studies
EmailWebSite
Vollmer, Linda
Language Arts
EmailWebSite
Wehrle, Rebecca
Autism
EmailWebSite
Weis, Cathleen
Reading
EmailWebSite
Wells, Shon
Math
EmailWebSite
White, Evelyn
Technology
EmailWebSite
Ziel, Robin
Reading
EmailWebSite

Office Staff

 

Reception

Rosalina Collado

 

Secretary

Bobbi Stage

 

Information Specialist

Yvette Alicea

 

Student Records

Yvette Alicea

 

Clinic

Jennifer Novelo

 

Bookkeeper

Jim Hinman

 

Clerk Typist

Ebony Davis

 

Support Staff

 

Building Supervisor

Kenneth Wooley

 

Cafeteria Manager

Deborah Scombordi

 

Head Custodian

Lynn Clauss

 

Webmaster

Click Here

 

 

Helping Teachers & Paraprofessionals

 

Mary Dickerson, ESE

Terri Land, ESE

Niecole Lias, ESE

Valerie Murphy, ESE

Kelsey Silsby

Rebecca Thomas, Speech Technician

Agustina Velez, ESOL

Carolyn Williams, ESE

Darrell Young, ESE

 

Teacher Resources
Achievement SeriesBlackboardLeave Management SystemOncoursePeoplesoftPinnacleSharepointWebmail